[2020.12] the latest update to Cisco 300-430 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 300-430 exam ready here! Get the latest 300-430 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 300-430 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 300-430 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-430 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lnKs9zmPymjllzcDSsxY0IXe2BlR0YtC/

Multiexam Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 300-430 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 300-430 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A corporation has recently implemented a BYOD policy at their HQ. Which two risks should the security director be
concerned about? (Choose two.)
A. network analyzers
B. malware
C. lost and stolen devices
D. keyloggers
E. unauthorized users
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 2
Where is a Cisco OEAP enabled on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller?
A. RF Profile
B. Flex Profile
C. Policy Profile
D. AP Join Profile
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/9800/configguide/b_wl_16_10_cg/flexconnect.html

 

QUESTION 3
A new MSE with wIPS service has been installed and no alarm information appears to be reaching the MSE from
controllers. Which protocol must be allowed to reach the MSE from the controllers?
A. SOAP/XML
B. NMSP
C. CAPWAP
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
An IT team is growing quickly and needs a solution for management device access. The solution must authenticate
users from an external repository instead of the current local on the WLC, and it must also identify the user and
determine what level of access users should have. Which protocol do you recommend to achieve these goals?
A. network policy server
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. LDAP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which QoS level is recommended for guest services?
A. gold
B. bronze
C. platinum
D. silver
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
When using a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller, which statement about AutoQoS is true?
A. It has a set of predefined profiles that you cannot modify further
B. It matches traffic and assigns each matched packet to QoS groups
C. It automates the deployment of wired QoS and makes wireless QoS implementation easier
D. It allows the output policy map to put specific QoS queues into specific subgroups
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
An engineer is following the proper upgrade path to upgrade a Cisco AireOS WLC from version 7.3 to 8.9. Which two
ACLs for Cisco CWA must be configured when upgrading from the specified codes? (Choose two.)
A. Permit 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 UDP any any
B. Permit 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 any DNS any
C. Permit 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 UDP DNS any
D. Permit 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 UDP any DNS
E. Permit any any any
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 8
Which statement about the VideoStream/Multicast Direct feature is true?
A. IP multicast traffic is reliable over WLAN by default as defined by the IEEE 802.11 wireless multicast delivery
mechanism.
B. Each VideoStream client acknowledges receiving a video IP multicast stream.
C. It converts the unicast frame to a multicast frame over the air.
D. It makes the delivery of the IP multicast stream less reliable over the air, but reliable over Ethernet.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/configurationguide/b_cg81/multicast_broadcast_setup.html

 

QUESTION 9
An engineer is implementing Cisco Identity-Based Networking on a Cisco AireOS controller. The engineer has two ACLs
on the controller. The first ACL, named BASE_ACL, is applied to the corporate_clients interface on the WLC, which is
used for all corporate clients. The second ACL, named HR_ACL, is referenced by ISE in the Human Resources group
policy. What is the resulting ACL when a Human Resources user connects?
A. HR_ACL appended with BASE_ACL
B. HR_ACL only
C. BASE_ACL appended with HR_ACL
D. BASE_ACL only
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
An engineer must use Cisco AVC on a Cisco WLC to prioritize Cisco IP cameras that use the wireless network. Which
element do you configure in a rule?
A. permit-ACL
B. WMM required
C. mark
D. rate-limit
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which AP model of the Cisco Aironet Active Sensor is used with the Cisco DNA Center?
A. 1800s
B. 3600e
C. 3800s
D. 4800i
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which devices can be tracked with the Cisco Context-Aware Services?
A. wired and wireless devices
B. wireless devices
C. wired devices
D. Cisco certified wireless devices
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/context-aware-software/110836-cas-faq.html

 

QUESTION 13
A wireless engineer needs to implement client tracking. Which method does the angle of arrival use to determine the
location of a wireless device?
A. received signal strength
B. triangulation
C. time distance of arrival
D. angle of incidence

Lead4Pass Cisco discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Multiexam free to share Cisco 300-430 exam exercise questions, 300-430 pdf, 300-430 exam video! Lead4pass updates exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 300-430 to pass Cisco 300-430 exam “Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSI)”.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-430 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html (80 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-430 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lnKs9zmPymjllzcDSsxY0IXe2BlR0YtC/

Comments on '[2020.12] the latest update to Cisco 300-430 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass' (0)

Comments are closed.