[2020.12] the latest update to Cisco 300-435 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 300-435 exam ready here! Get the latest 300-435 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 300-435 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 300-435 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-435 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tDqmcar8KfL6P1ko4NagiSZTmjNCD_ee/

Multiexam Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 300-435 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 300-435 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
What does the command boot ipxe forever switch 1 perform when executed on a Cisco IOS XE device?
A. It continuously sends DHCP requests for iPXE until the device boots with an image.
B. It continuously sends DNS requests for iPXE until the device restarts.
C. It continuously sends DNS requests for iPXE until the device boots with an image.
D. It continuously sends DHCP requests for iPXE until the device restarts.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/16-5/configuration_guide/prog/b_165_prog_3850_cg/ipxe.html

 

QUESTION 2lead4pass 300-435 exam questions q2 lead4pass 300-435 exam questions q2-1

Refer to the exhibits. An engineer creates Python scripts using ncclient to display interface information. The code must
be completed so that it can be tested. Which expression completes the highlighted section in the format called?
A. intf_info
B. intf_config
C. intf_get
D. intf_config[0]
Correct Answer: A
The highlighted format cell for print is for the host.
Reference: https://github.com/CiscoDevNet/dnac-python-path-trace/blob/master/path_trace.py

 

QUESTION 3
Which action allows for creating a Python script to pull inventory for Cisco SD-WAN Viptela devices using the Viptela
library in the code?
A. from urllib.request import Viptela
B. from viptela.devices import Viptela
C. from viptela.viptela import Viptela
D. from viptela.library import Viptela
Correct Answer: B
The viptela.devices import viptela can be used to put inventory from Cisco SD-WAN viptela devices.


QUESTION 4
In which direction does the Cisco DNA Center Intent API communicate?
A. westbound
B. eastbound
C. northbound
D. southbound
Correct Answer: C
The Intent API is a Northbound REST API that exposes specific capabilities of the Cisco DNA Center platform. The
Intent API provides a policy-based abstraction of business intent, allowing focus on an outcome rather than struggling with
individual mechanisms steps. The RESTful Cisco DNA Center Intent API uses HTTPS verbs (GET, POST, PUT, and
DELETE) with JSON structures to discover and control the network.
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/dna-center/#!cisco-dna-center-platform-overview/intent-api-northbound

 

QUESTION 5
Which curl command is used to update the SNMP community of network ID “1234567” to read-only?lead4pass 300-435 exam questions q5

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
PUT is used to update the SNMP network ID. The access has to be community and not users. Therefore, option B is
correct.

 

QUESTION 6
Which statement describes the difference between OpenConfig and native YANG data models?
A. Native models are designed to be independent of the underlying platform and are developed by vendors and
standards bodies, such as the IETF.
B. Native models are developed by individual developers and designed to apply configurations on platforms.
C. OpenConfig models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate into features or configurations that are
relevant only to that platform.
D. Native models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate features or configurations that are relevant
only to that platform.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/white-paperc11-741518.html

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the commands to the Ansible playbook that applies configuration to an interface on a Cisco IOS XE
device. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:lead4pass 300-435 exam questions q7

Reference: http://imxing.cn/?p=464

 

QUESTION 8
The Cisco DNA Center Sites API must be used to add a device to a site, but only the site name is available. Which API call must be used to retrieve the site identifier so that the device can be properly added to the network?
A. /dna/intent/api/site/siteId
B. /dna/intent/api/site
C. /dna/intent/api/v1/site
D. /dna/intent/api/v1/site/siteName
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-blogs/welcome-to-the-dna-center-api-support-community/bap/3663632

 

QUESTION 9lead4pass 300-435 exam questions q9

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be troubleshooted using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge
Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If this JSON is converted to a Python
dictionary and assigned to the variable “d”, how the status is accessed that is indicated on line 16?
A. d[data][0][statusList][0][status]
B. d[`data\\’][`statusList\\’][`status\\’]
C. d{`data\\’}[0]{`statusList\\’}[0]{`status\\’}
D. d[`data\\’][0][`statusList\\’][0][`status\\’]
Correct Answer: B
The 0s in option AC and D are not logical in this scenario. The status tag already takes care of the error message.

 

QUESTION 10
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blank to complete the URL for an API call to Cisco SD-WAN to display the history of the Bidirectional
Forwarding Detection sessions that run on a vEdge router.lead4pass 300-435 exam questions q10

A. bfd/synced/sessions?
Correct Answer: A
https://vmanage-ip-address/dataservice/device/bfd/synced/sessions?deviceId=deviceId Reference: https://sdwan-docs.c
isco.com/Product_Documentation/Command_Reference/Command_Reference/vManage_REST_APIs/RealTime_Monitoring_APIs/BFD

 

QUESTION 11
What are the two characteristics of synchronous calls to APIs? (Choose two.)
A. They can be used only with certain programming languages.
B. They make your application less portable, so asynchronous calls are preferred.
C. They can add perceived latency to your application if data is not received.
D. They block until a response is returned from the servers.
E. They do not block while waiting for the API to be processed.
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://docs.cloudmgmt.cisco.com/display/40API/Synchronous+and+Asynchronous+APIs

 

QUESTION 12
What is the purpose of using the Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API?
A. to generate a CSR
B. to allocate resources to the certificate server
C. to request a certificate from the certificate server
D. to enable vManage Center
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/sdwan-xe-gs-book/cisco-sd-wan-overlaynetwork-bringup.html

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 300-435 exam questions q13

Which statement about this neighbor of R1 is true?
A. OSPFv3 adjacency has been lost, which causes the neighbor to be considered Stale.
B. Aggregate global addresses are always used between IPv6 neighbors.
C. OSPFv3 adjacency will not work between link-local addresses.
D. R1 used ICMP to learn about this neighbor.
Correct Answer: D
ICMP is a ping echo. IPv6 uses ICMP to learn about its neighbor.

Lead4Pass Cisco discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Multiexam free to share Cisco 300-435 exam exercise questions, 300-435 pdf, 300-435 exam video! Lead4pass updates exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 300-435 to pass Cisco 300-435 exam “Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)”.

ps.
Latest update Lead4pass 300-435 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html (69 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-435 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tDqmcar8KfL6P1ko4NagiSZTmjNCD_ee/

Comments on '[2020.12] the latest update to Cisco 300-435 dumps and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass' (0)

Comments are closed.