The latest and most popular Oracle 1Z0-809 exam dumps to update from Lead4Pass

Oracle 1Z0-809 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-809.html (PDF + VCE), all questions and answers are updated to ensure that they are true and valid!
1Z0-809 dumps from Lead4Pass Oracle exam experts. 99.5% of the exam pass rate, real-time updates throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.
You can also practice online for free! All free practice questions are part of the Lead4Pass 1Z0-809 exam dumps.

Lead4pass provides a free Oracle 1Z0-809 PDF

The free Oracle 1Z0-809 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 1Z0-809 exam dumps. The free content can help you know part of the exam information in advance.
If you want to pass the exam easily, you can get the complete 1Z0-809 exam questions and answers in Lead4Pass

Oracle 1Z0-809 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:oracle 1z0-809 exam questions q1

Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print /First.txt?
A. Path iP = new Paths (“/First.txt”);
B. Path iP = Paths.toPath (“/First.txt”);
C. Path iP = new Path (“/First.txt”);
D. Path iP = Paths.get (“/”, “First.txt”);
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Given:
final class Folder { //line n1 //line n2 public void open () {
System.out.print(“Open”);
} } public class Test {
public static void main (String [] args) throws Exception { try (Folder f = new Folder()) { f.open(); } } }
Which two modifications enable the code to print Open Close? (Choose two.)
A. Replace line n1 with: class Folder implements AutoCloseable {
B. Replace line n1 with: class Folder extends Closeable {
C. Replace line n1 with: class Folder extends Exception {
D. At line n2, insert: final void close () { System.out.print(“Close”); }
E. At line n2, insert:
public void close () throws IOException {
System.out.print(“Close”);
}
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:oracle 1z0-809 exam questions q3

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables printing 100?
A. Function funRef = e –andgt; e + 10; Integer result = funRef.apply(value);
B. IntFunction funRef = e –andgt; e + 10; Integer result = funRef.apply (10);
C. ToIntFunction funRef = e –andgt; e + 10; int result = funRef.applyAsInt (value);
D. ToIntFunction funRef = e –andgt; e + 10; int result = funRef.apply (value);
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Given the code fragments:oracle 1z0-809 exam questions q4

What is the result?
A. France Optional[NotFound]
B. Optional [France] Optional [NotFound]
C. Optional[France] Not Found
D. France Not Found
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Given:oracle 1z0-809 exam questions q5

Which interface from the java.util.function package should you use to refactor the class Txt?
A. Consumer
B. Predicate
C. Supplier
D. Function
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/8/docs/api/java/util/function/package-summary.html

 

QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:
List codes = Arrays.asList (“DOC”, “MPEG”, “JPEG”);
codes.forEach (c -> System.out.print(c + ” “));
String fmt = codes.stream()
.filter (s-> s.contains (“PEG”))
.reduce((s, t) -> s + t).get();
System.out.println(“\n” + fmt);
What is the result?
A. DOC MPEG JPEG MPEGJPEG
B. DOC MPEG MPEGJPEG MPEGMPEGJPEG
C. MPEGJPEG MPEGJPEG
D. The order of the output is unpredictable.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Given the code fragment:oracle 1z0-809 exam questions q7

What is the result?
A. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
B. Logged out at: 2015-01-12T21:58:19.880Z
C. Can\\’t logout
D. Logged out at: 2015-01-12T21:58:00Z
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
Given:oracle 1z0-809 exam questions q8

What is the result?
A. User is registered.
B. An AgeOutOfLimitException is thrown.
C. A UserException is thrown.
D. A compilation error occurs in the doRegister method.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment:oracle 1z0-809 exam questions q9

What is the result?
A. A compilation error occurs.
B. [Java, J2EE, J2ME, JSTL, JSP]
C. null
D. [Java, J2EE, J2ME, JSTL]
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Given the records from the STUDENT table:oracle 1z0-809 exam questions q10

Assume that the URL, username, and password are valid.
What is the result?
A. The STUDENT table is not updated and the program prints:
114 : John : [email protected]
B. The STUDENT table is updated with the record:
113 : Jannet : [email protected]
and the program prints:
114 : John : [email protected]
C. The STUDENT table is updated with the record:
113 : Jannet : [email protected]
and the program prints:
113 : Jannet : [email protected]
D. A SQLException is thrown at run time.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Given:
IntStream stream = IntStream.of (1,2,3);
IntFunction inFu= x -> y -> x*y; //line n1
IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.apply(10)); //line n2
newStream.forEach(System.output::print);
Which modification enables the code fragment to compile?
A. Replace line n1 with: IntFunction inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
B. Replace line n1 with: IntFunction inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
C. Replace line n1 with: BiFunction inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
D. Replace line n2 with: IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.applyAsInt (10));
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
9.
Connection conn = DriveManager.getConnection(dbURL, userName, passWord);
10.
String query = “SELECT id FROM Employee”;
11.
try (Statement stmt = conn.createStatement()) {
12.
ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
13.
stmt.executeQuery(“SELECT id FROM Customer”);
14.
while (rs.next()) {
15.
//process the results
16.
System.out.println(“Employee ID: “+ rs.getInt(“id”));
17.
}
18.
} catch (Exception e) {
19.
System.out.println (“Error”);
20.
}
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database is accessible with the dbURL, userName, and passWord exists.
The Employee and Customer tables are available and each table has id column with a few records and the
SQL queries are valid.
What is the result of compiling and executing this code fragment?
A. The program prints employee IDs.
B. The program prints customer IDs.
C. The program prints Error.
D. compilation fails on line 13.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment:
public class Foo {
public static void main (String [ ] args) {
Map unsortMap = new HashMap ( );
unsortMap.put (10, “z”);
unsortMap.put (5, “b”);
unsortMap.put (1, “d”);
unsortMap.put (7, “e”);
unsortMap.put (50, “j”);
Map treeMap = new TreeMap (new
Comparator ( ) {
@Override public int compare (Integer o1, Integer o2) {return o2.compareTo
(o1); } } );
treeMap.putAll (unsortMap);
for (Map.Entry entry : treeMap.entrySet () ) {
System.out.print (entry.getValue () + ” “);
}
}
}
What is the result?
A. A compilation error occurs.
B. d b e z j
C. j z e b d
D. z b d e j
Correct Answer: C

Summarize:

The free Oracle 1Z0-809 exam practice questions are just part of the Lead4Pass 1Z0-809 exam dumps.
Complete Oracle 1Z0-809 exam questions and answers https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-809.html (total questions: 207 Q&A).
All questions and answers have been updated and corrected. A complete exam dump ensures 100% successful passing of the exam.

ps.
The free Oracle 1Z0-809 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 1Z0-809 exam dumps. The free content can help you know part of the exam information in advance.
If you want to pass the exam easily, you can get the complete 1Z0-809 exam questions and answers in Lead4Pass

Comments on 'The latest and most popular Oracle 1Z0-809 exam dumps to update from Lead4Pass' (0)

Comments are closed.