Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 350-401 Dumps and Online Exam Exercises

Lead4Pass has updated Cisco 350-401 dumps issues! The latest 350-401 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 350-401 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (Total Questions: 254 Q&A 350-401 Dumps)

Cisco 350-401 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Multiexam Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-401 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Nr61f0Y1ZXr4_CNFdHcFdocOMeaq_pFj/

Latest updates Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Drag the drop the description from the left onto the routing protocol they describe on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q1

 

QUESTION 2
A server running Linux is providing support for virtual machines along with DNS and DHCP services for a small
business. Which technology does this represent?
A. container
B. Type 1 hypervisor
C. hardware pass-thru
D. Type 2 hypervisor
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other devices are connected to it. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.
B. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.
C. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.
D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
IS OSPF, which LAS type is responsible for pointing to the ASBR router?
A. type 1
B. type 2
C. type 3
D. type 4
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What is the difference between a RIB and a FIB?
A. The RIB is used to make IP source prefix-based switching decisions.
B. The FIB is where all IP routing information is stored.
C. The RIB maintains a mirror image of the FIB.
D. The FIB is populated based on RIB content.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the QoS mechanisms from the left to the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
What does the LAP send when multiple WLCs respond to the CISCO_CAPWA?
A. broadcast discover request
B. join request to all the WLCs
C. unicast discovery request to each WLC
D. Unicast discovery request to the first WLS that resolves the domain name
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
A wireless client is connecting to FlexAP1 which is currently working standalone mode. The AAA authentication process
is returning the following AVPs:
Tunnel-Private-Group-Id(81): 15
Tunnel-Medium-Type(65): IEEE-802(6)
Tunnel-Type(64): VLAN(13)
Which three behaviors will the client experience? (Choose three.)
A. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
B. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
C. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will be de-authenticated.
D. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
E. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
F. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will remain associated.
G. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
H. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q9

Assuming the WLC\\’s interfaces are not in the same subnet as the RADIUS server, which interface would the WLC use
as the source for all RADIUS-related traffic?
A. the interface specified on the WLAN configuration
B. any interface configured on the WLC
C. the controller management interface
D. the controller virtual interface
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
What NTP Stratum level is a server that is connected directly to an authoritative time source?
A. Stratum 0
B. Stratum 1
C. Stratum 14
D. Stratum 15
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
What is the role of the vsmart controller in a Cisco SD-WAN environment?
A. IT performs authentication and authorization
B. It manages the control plane.
C. It is the centralized network management system.
D. It manages the data plane.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q12

A network architect has partially configured static NAT. which commands should be asked to complete the
configuration?

lead4pass 350-401 exam questions q12-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
When reason could cause an OSPF neighborship to be in the EXSTART/EXCHANGE state?
A. Mismatched OSPF network type
B. Mismatched areas
C. Mismatched MTU size
D. Mismatched OSPF link costs
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Cisco dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 exam questions and answers! 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 350-401 exams Pass Cisco 350-401 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)”.
Help you successfully pass the 350-401 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Cisco (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Cisco CCNP exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ccnp.html
Latest update Lead4pass 350-401 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (254 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Nr61f0Y1ZXr4_CNFdHcFdocOMeaq_pFj/

Comments on 'Lead4Pass Latest Update Cisco 350-401 Dumps and Online Exam Exercises' (0)

Comments are closed.