Latest Updates Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 exam dumps, online exam Practice | 100% Free

We share the latest exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills and experience! The latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 exam dumps, online exam Practice test to test your strength, Microsoft 98-349 “Windows Operating System Fundamentals – Microsoft”
in https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html Update the exam content throughout the year to ensure that all exam content is authentic and valid. 98-349 PDF Online download for easy learning.

[PDF] Free Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Xn2E3uN_LIiMAdMIEebkcOJZPdtxSEl5

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-349.aspx

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each
major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam.

  • Understanding operating system configurations (15–20%)
  • Installing and upgrading client systems (15–20%)
  • Managing applications (15–20%)
  • Managing files and folders (15–20%)
  • Managing devices (15–20%)
  • Understanding operating system maintenance (15–20%)

Free test Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 Exam questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You have a legacy application that must be used in Windows 10.
Which feature should you use if the legacy application runs poorly or fails to run?
A. Programs in Control Panel
B. Windows Installer
C. Windows Easy Transfer
D. Program Compatibility Assistant
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
A Service Account requires local group membership in the Administrators group to start and stop services.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. Power Users
B. Netmon Users
C. Access Control Assistance Operators
D. No change is needed
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You need to enable connection to a Bluetooth device.
What should you do? (To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and
arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-349 exam question q3-1

QUESTION 4
What is a reason to use FAT32 as the file system for Windows 10?
A. To have support for files larger than 4 GB
B. To recover disk errors automatically
C. To dual boot with an older version of Windows
D. To set file permissions
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Match the Windows feature to its corresponding usage.
To answer, drag the appropriate Windows feature from the column on the left to its corresponding usage on the right.
Each Windows feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 98-349 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-349 exam question q5-1

QUESTION 6
Which name is a default library name in Windows 7?
A. Music
B. Downloads
C. Desktop
D. Favorites
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which Windows 7 edition is NOT available through retail and requires special Microsoft licensing?
A. Windows 7 Ultimate
B. Windows 7 Professional
C. Windows 7 Premium
D. Windows 7 Enterprise
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You want to view a folder of pictures from an external hard disk drive in your Windows 7 Pictures library.
What should you do?
A. Use the Include in Library menu to add the folder in Windows Explorer.
B. Create a connection to the folders by using the Network and Sharing Center.
C. Access the pictures by using a shared folder.
D. Enable password-protected sharing.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which file system is designed for transfer of large files between a personal computer and flash devices?
A. FAT16 file system
B. FAT32 file system
C. exFAT file system
D. NTFS file system
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You insert a software installation DVD into your Windows 10 computer. The DVD does not launch automatically.
You need to perform a manual installation.
What should you do?
A. From Control Panel, use Programs.
B. From Control Panel, use Ease of Access.
C. Browse the contents of the hard disk drive and locate the Program Files folder.
D. Browse the contents of the DVD and locate the Setup file.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which program will run on a 64-bit version of the Windows operating system?
A. A 32-bit laser printer driver
B. A 32-bit video card driver
C. A 32-bit version of Microsoft Office
D. A 32-bit wireless network adapter driver
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You need to configure a folder that allows everyone in your group to view and modify files. Which item in the Share With
menu should you use?
A. Specific People
B. Nobody
C. Homegroup (Read/Write)
D. Homegroup (Read)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 98-349 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 98-349 exam question q13-1

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 YouTube videos:

We share 13 of the latest Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 exam dumps and 98-349 pdf online download for free. Now you know what you’re capable of! If you’re just interested in this, please keep an eye on “Multiexam.com” blog updates! If you want to
get the Microsoft IT Infrastructure 98-349 Exam Certificate: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html (Total questions:209 Q&A).

Related 98-349 Exam Resources

titlepdf youtube Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals – Microsoft lead4pass
Microsoft 98-349 lead4pass 98-349 dumps pdf lead4pass 98-349 youtube Exam 98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals – Microsoft https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html
Microsoft IT Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/98-349.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/98-365.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/98-366.html
https://www.lead4pass.com/98-367.html

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 98-349 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4Pass helps you pass the exam easily! We compare data from all websites in the network, other sites are expensive,
and the data is not up to date, Lead4pass updates data throughout the year. The pass rate of the exam is above 98.9%.

why lead4pass 98-349 exam dumps