Get the latest 640-692 dumps with the Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 Certification Exam

The latest Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 exam dump and 640-692 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 exam certification. “Cisco Certified Technician Routing & Switching” Lead4pass year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

image from: https://www.lollydaskal.com/leadership/7-powerful-habits-of-the-most-successful-people/

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WE3lnFpN-oEwSfYQV7Th7qLZSRXcHXeM

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

640-692 RSTECH – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/rstech.html

Test your Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 exam level

QUESTION 1

Which port displays the bootup process on a Cisco device? 

A. ATM 

B. BVI 

C. Console 

D. Ethernet 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 640-692 exam question q2

A. RJ-45 straight-through
B. RJ-45
C. RJ-45 rollover
D. RJ-11
E. RJ-45 crossover
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 3
ESD is the sudden and momentary electric current that flows between two different objects at different electrical
potentials caused by direct contact or induced by an electrostatic field. Which three of the following tools should be used
to avoid ESD? (Choose three)
A. ESD wrist strap
B. Latex gloves
C. Antistatic bag
D. Antistatic mat
E. Negative static mat
F. Negative static bag
Correct Answer: ACD

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following best describes the cable that is used to connect a laptop to the Console port on a Cisco router?
A. crossover
B. straight-through
C. fiber
D. rollover
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 640-692 exam question q5

What can be determined about the router from the console output?
A. No configuration file was found in NVRAM.
B. No configuration file was found in flash.
C. No configuration file was found in the PCMCIA card.
D. Configuration file is normal and will load in 15 seconds.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which type of memory is necessary for a router to boot?
A. DRAM
B. PVDM
C. NVRAM
D. VRAM
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which command initiates copying the saved configuration of a Cisco device to a TFTP server?
A. copy running-config tftp
B. copy startup-config tftp
C. copy tftp running-config
D. copy tftp startup-config
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which two of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. Because FTP usually requires authentication, a Cisco router must be configured with the appropriate username and
password.
B. FTP uses UDP as its transport protocol.
C. The copy running-config ftp: command is used to copy a configuration file from an FTP server to the running
configuration.
D. A router can act as an FTP server.
E. FTP can be used to load Cisco IOS software to router in ROMMON mode.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 9
When using a modem to provide out-of-band access to a Cisco router, which cable is used to connect the modem to the
router?
A. DB-25 to RJ-45
B. RJ-45 to RJ-45
C. RJ-44 to RJ-45
D. DB-9 to RJ-45
E. DB-45 to RJ-45
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which layer of the IOS model defines how data is formatted for transmission and how access to the physical media is
controlled?
A. Physical
B. Data link
C. Network
D. Transport
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Which command sends an echo request packet to the largest host and then waits for an echo response message?
A. telnet
B. connect
C. access
D. echo
E. ping
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 12
A null modem cable uses which adapter type?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-45
C. RS-323
D. RS-232
E. USB
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Which command can be used to identify the serial number of a Cisco router?
A. Show run
B. Show version
C. Show archive
D. Show environment
Correct Answer: B

Watch the Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 640-692 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 640-692 RSTECH – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 640-692 lead4pass 640-692 dumps pdf lead4pass 640-692 youtube 640-692 RSTECH – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/640-692.html 92 Q&A
Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching https://www.lead4pass.com/810-401.html 166 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

We collect the latest Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching 640-692 exam questions and answers as part of the first step to help you pass the exam.
You can download 640-692 pdf online or watch youtube. Here you can improve your skills and exam experience! Click here for the full 640-692 exam questions.