[Tips CompTIA] Latest Practically valid CompTIA 220-1002 dumps practice test questions and pdf

Collect the latest CompTIA 220-1002 exam exercise questions and valid tips!
CompTIA latest exam tips 2020! Multiexam offers the latest 220-1002 exam exercise questions, 220-1002 pdf, the 220-1002 free exam to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete CompTIA 220-1002 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1002.html The latest updated exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

CompTIA 220-1002 Exam Video

Multiexam Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA 220-1002 google drive

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dQrZZ4VuCFJJk4Cm3uJHdn74N9BET1Dw

A+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/a

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 covers mobile devices, networking technology, hardware, virtualization and cloud computing and network troubleshooting.

CompTIA A+ 220-1002 covers installing and configuring operating systems, expanded security, software troubleshooting, and operational procedures.

Latest updates CompTIA 220-1002 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

A technician recently installed a new secondary hard drive in a Windows 10 desktop. After the installation, the computer
displayed the following error message: No Operating System Found. However, after unplugging the new hard drive, the
error message no longer appeared. The technician then reconnected the new drive to continue troubleshooting. Which
of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Reboot into safe mode
B. Check the boot order
C. Format the drive
D. Perform Windows Recovery E. Run the chkdsk command

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

A user reports that after configuring the BIOS to boot to the hard drive first, the system still tries to boot from the optical
drive. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. Optical drive
B. Power supply
C. CMOS battery
D. CD-ROM disk

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

A technician receives a phone call regarding ransomware that has been detected on a PC in a remote office. Which of
the following steps should the technician take FIRST?
A. Disconnect the PC from the network
B. Perform an antivirus scan
C. Run a backup and restore
D. Educate the end-user

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

What a user is allowed to do on a computer network would be addressed in:
A. a user acceptance policy.
B. regulatory and compliance policy.
C. a password policy.
D. an acceptable use policy

Correct Answer: A

New Question, pending the Answer.

QUESTION 5

SIMULATION Two components of Genericware2.0 are causing performance issues on a Windows 7 PC. One Generic
2.0 component is currently not responding and needs to be disabled upon reboot. To prevent further performance
issues ensure both components are no longer running upon reboot, without making any other changes to the current
system or without deleting registry keys or shortcuts.
Instructions: When you have completed the simulation, please select the Done button to submit your answer.
A. Check the answer in explanation.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

Which of the following is the memory limitation of a 32-bit OS?
A. 16MB
B. 2048MB
C. 4GB
D. 1024GB
E. 2TB
F. 8TB

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Joe, a technician, has his daily plans forwarded to him by his supervisor. Upon arrival to the external to the second
support call of the day, Joe realizes the issue will require much more time than initially scheduled, and several support
calls will not be completed. Which of the following would be the appropriate action for Joe?
A. Contact his supervisor so the supervisor can make schedule changes.
B. Move the appoints to the next business day.
C. Reach out to a colleague to assist in completing the jobs.
D. Continue to work on the current call, and get to the others as soon as possible.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

A company recently had a security breach and is now required to increase the security on their workstations. A
technician has been tasked to harden all the workstations on the network. Which of the following should the technician
do?
A. Enable Windows automatic updates
B. Enable screensaver required passwords
C. Enable MAC filtering
D. Enable wireless encryption

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://windows.microsoft.com/is-is/windows-vista/use-your-windows-password- for-your- screen-saverpassword

QUESTION 9

An employee is unable to view in-office network folders while working at home. Which of the following is the MOST likely
cause of the problem?
A. Untrusted software
B. Outdated antivirus
C. MDM policies
D. Inactive VPN

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

A user\’s computer is suspected of hosting illegal files. The IT department has removed the computer and placed it in a
secured, cipher-locked room, where it will remain until the local authorities arrive. Which of the following actions should
the IT department perform NEXT?
A. Preserve data integrity
B. Identify violations of acceptable use
C. Collect evidence of illegal activity
D. Report through proper channels

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

A user is trying to install a very large .dmg file on a Windows computer but is receiving an error message.
Which of the following is causing the error?
A. Small hard drive
B. Insufficient RAM
C. OS compatibility
D. Folder permissions

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12

A technician is installing the latest OS on a user\’s system. The user wants all of the settings and files to remain intact
during the installation. Which of the following upgrade methods should the technician use?
A. network installation
B. clean install
C. in-place upgrade
D. image deployment

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Which of the following would allow for secure connections to the Active Directory while ensuring identical security
settings?
A. Firewall
B. Certificates
C. Port security
D. User account control

Correct Answer: B

New Question, pending the Answer.

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative CompTIA exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

about lead4pass

Latest update Lead4pass 220-1002 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-1002.html (303 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dQrZZ4VuCFJJk4Cm3uJHdn74N9BET1Dw

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CompTIA 220-1002 exam dumps, 220-1002 exam questions, and answers! 220-1002 pdf, 220-1002 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 220-1002 exams Pass CompTIA 220-1002 exams “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 2”. Help you successfully pass the 220-1002 exam.