[2020.11] Share free Cisco 300-620 exam tips questions and 300-620 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Cisco 300-620 dumps issues! The latest 300-620 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 300-620 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-620.html (Total Questions: 67 Q&A 300-620 Dumps)

Cisco 300-620 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Multiexam Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-620 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Cisco 300-620 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dUDhN2Ih7qTvRl4sv5zEyWuggb2BB_xU/

Share Cisco 300-620 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
What must be configured to allow SNMP traffic on the APIC controller?
A. out-of-band management interface
B. contract under tenant mgmt
C. SNMP relay policy
D. out-of-band bridge domain
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
In the context of VMM, which protocol between ACI leaf and compute hosts ensures that the policies are pushed to the
leaf switches for immediate and on-demand resolution immediacy?
A. VXLAN
B. LLDP
C. ISIS
D. STP
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_0101.html

 

QUESTION 3
An engineer is creating a configuration import policy that must terminate if the imported configuration is incompatible
with the existing system. Which import mode achieves this result?
A. merge
B. atomic
C. best effort
D. replace
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/4-x/aci-fundamentals/Cisco-ACIFundamentals-401/Cisco-ACI-Fundamentals-401_chapter_01011.html

QUESTION 4
Which type of profile needs to be created to deploy an access port policy group?
A. attachable entity
B. Pod
C. module
D. leaf interface
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_0110.html

 

QUESTION 5
A RADIUS user resolves its role via the Cisco AV Pair. What object does the Cisco AV Pair resolve to?
A. tenant
B. security domain
C. primary Cisco APIC
D. managed object class
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/Security_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Guide_chapter_01011.html

 

QUESTION 6
When configuring Cisco ACI VMM domain integration with VMware vCenter, which object is created in vCenter?
A. datacenter
B. VMware vSphere Standard vSwitch
C. VMware vSphere Distributed Switch
D. cluster
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7lead4pass 300-620 practice test q7

Refer to the exhibit. A client reports that the ACI domain connectivity to the fiber channel storage is experiencing a B2B
credit oversubscription. The environment has an SYSLOG server for state collection messages. Which value should be
chosen to clear the critical fault?
A. 300
B. 410
C. 350
D. 510
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
An engineer is implementing a Cisco ACI data center network that includes the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series 10G fabric
extenders. Which physical topology is supported?lead4pass 300-620 practice test q8 lead4pass 300-620 practice test q8-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9lead4pass 300-620 practice test q9

Refer to the exhibit. Which two objects are created as a result of the configuration? (Choose two.)
A. application profile
B. attachable AEP
C. bridge domain
D. endpoint group
E. VRF
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide_chapter_01110.html

 

QUESTION 10
Which feature allows firewall ACLs to be configured automatically when new endpoints are attached to an EPG?
A. ARP gleaning
B. dynamic endpoint attach
C. hardware proxy
D. network-stitching
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Which statement regarding ACI Multi-Pod and TEP pool is true?
A. The IP addresses used in the IPN network can overlap the TEP pool of the APIC.
B. A different TEP pool must be assigned to each Pod.
C. The Pod1 TEP pool must be split and a portion of the TEP pool allocated to each Pod.
D. The same TEP pool is used in all Pods.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centricinfrastructure/white-paper-c11-739714.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which action sets Layer 2 loop migration in an ACI Fabric with a Layer 2 Out configured?
A. Enable MCP on the ACI fabric.
B. Disable STP in the external network.
C. Disable STP on the ACI fabric.
D. Enable STP on the ACI fabric.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
What must be enabled in the bridge domain to have the endpoint table learn the IP addresses of endpoints?
A. L2 unknown unicast: flood
B. GARP based detection
C. unicast-routing
D. subnet scope
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://hsvglobalschool.in/dhkycw/cisco-aci-bridge-domain.html

Latest Lead4Pass Cisco dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-620 exam dumps, 300-620 exam questions and answers! 300-620 pdf, 300-620 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-620 exams Pass Cisco 300-620 exams “Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)”. Help you successfully pass the 300-620 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Cisco (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Cisco CCNP exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ccnp.html
Latest update Lead4pass 300-620 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-620.html (67 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-620 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dUDhN2Ih7qTvRl4sv5zEyWuggb2BB_xU/

Comments on '[2020.11] Share free Cisco 300-620 exam tips questions and 300-620 dumps from Lead4pass' (0)

Comments are closed.