Where can I get Scrum PSM-I exam certification tips? Latest PSM-I exam dump, PSM-I pdf, And online hands-on testing free to improve skills and experience, 98.5% of the test pass rate select lead4 through PSM-I dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/psm-i.html (latest update)

Scrum PSM-I exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Scrum PSM-I pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dv2jxYUpNflYxk6Ok5dzaiscU5jgsmZQ

Professional Scrum Master™ I | Scrum.org: https://www.scrum.org/professional-scrum-master-i-certification

Real and effective Scrum PSM-I exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Who should make sure everyone on the Development Team does his or her tasks for the Sprint?
A. The Project Manager.
B. The Product Owner.
C. The Scrum Master.
D. The Development Team.
E. All of the above.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
For which is the Scrum Master responsible?
A. Managing the performance of the Scrum Team.
B. The meetings and the objectives that a Scrum Team sets for itself.
C. The Scrum framework being adopted and used properly.
D. Keeping track of resource allocation.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
What two factors are best considered when establishing the Sprint length? (Choose two.)
A. The organization has mandated similar length sprints.
B. The level of uncertainty over the technology to be used.
C. The frequency at which team formation can be changed.
D. The risk of being disconnected from the stakeholders.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Which two things should the Development Team do during the first Sprint? (Choose two.)
A. Make up a plan for the rest of the project.
B. Analyze, describe, and document the requirements for the subsequent Sprints.
C. Develop at least one piece of functionality.
D. Analyze, design, and describe the complete architecture and infrastructure.
E. Create an increment of potentially releasable software.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5
Multiple Scrum Teams working on the same project must have the same Sprint start date.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Multiple Scrum Teams working on the same product or system all select work from the same Product Backlog.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What are two responsibilities of testers in a Development Team? (Choose two.)
A. Verifying the work of programmers.
B. Everyone in the Development Team is responsible for quality.
C. Tracking quality metrics.
D. Finding bugs.
E. Scrum has no “tester” role.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 8
Which two of the following are appropriate topics for discussion during a Sprint Retrospective? (Choose the best two
answers.)
A. Identifying high priority process improvements for the next Sprint.
B. The order of items in the Product Backlog.
C. How the team collaborates.
D. Documenting acceptance criteria for items in the next Sprint.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
A product Increment must be released to production at the end of each Sprint.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What two techniques could the Scrum Master use when the Scrum Team gets caught in an internal disagreement about
which development techniques to apply? (Choose the best two answers.)
A. Involve the complete Development Team.
B. Use coaching techniques; such as open questions and active listening.
C. Ask an external technical specialist to make the decision.
D. Send every team member to the company\\’s HR department to express their concerns.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
What does it mean to say that an event has a time-box?
A. The event must happen at a set time.
B. The event must happen by a given time.
C. The event must take at least a minimum amount of time.
D. The event can take no more than a maximum amount of time.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What it the main reason for the Scrum Master to be at the Daily Scrum?
A. To gather status and progress information to report to management.
B. To write down any changes to the Sprint Backlog, including adding new items, and tracking progress on the burndown.
C. He or she does not have to be there; he or she only has to ensure the Development Team has a Daily Scrum.
D. To make sure every team member answers the three questions.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following best describes an increment of working software? (Choose the best answer.)
A. A decomposition of all Product Backlog items into tasks for future Sprint Backlog lists.
B. Additional features in a usable state that complement those delivered in previous iterations.
C. A new user interface design for functionality delivered in previous iterations.
D. An automated test suite to verify functionality delivered in previous iterations.
E. UML diagrams that describe how to deliver functionality in future iterations.
Correct Answer: B

Share lead4pass Scrum PSM-I Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Scrum exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about lead4pass

What you need to know:

Multiexam shares the latest Scrum PSM-I exam dumps, PSM-I pdf, PSM-I exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass PSM-I exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass PSM-I exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/psm-i.html (158 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Scrum PSM-I pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dv2jxYUpNflYxk6Ok5dzaiscU5jgsmZQ