[2021.7 Updated] Valid Lead4Pass Oracle 1Z0-811 exam questions with VCE and PDF download

New updated Oracle 1Z0-811 exam questions from Lead4Pass Oracle 1Z0-811 dumps!
Welcome to download the latest Lead4Pass Oracle 1Z0-811 dumps with PDF and VCE: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-811.html (75 Q&As)

[Oracle 1Z0-811 exam pdf] Oracle 1Z0-811 exam PDF uploaded from google drive, online download provided by the latest update of Lead4pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fyo2FSTlTLalnTkAqpKaHjLaKuoT66F2/

Latest update Oracle 1Z0-811 exam questions and answers online practice test

QUESTION 1

Given the code fragment: oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q1

Which two code fragments are valid at line 2?
A. for (int count = 0; count
System.out.print(count);
}
B. package p1;
C. import java.util.*; public void display() { List nums = new ArrayList (); }
D. { private int num; }
E. private String name = “John”; public void display() { System.out.print(name); }
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 2
Given the contents of the Test.java file:oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q2

What is the result?
A. 200 : 400
B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
C. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
D. 100 : 400
Correct Answer: C

oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q2-1

 

QUESTION 3
Which statement is true about a Java method?
A. It must be declared with an access modifier.
B. It cannot be defined within another method.
C. It must accept a parameter and return a value.
D. It cannot be defined as static final.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.quora.com/Can-we-define-a-function-within-another-function-in-Java

 

QUESTION 4
Given: What is the result?oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q4

A. 20
B. 32
C. A compilation error occurs.
D. 21
Correct Answer: A

oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q4-1

 

QUESTION 5oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q5

Given the code fragment:

oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q5-1

What is the result?
A. 3 : 1
B. 3 : 2
C. 0 : 1
D. 2 : 0
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q6

Which statement, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print 0 2 4 6 8 10?
A. count = (count++) +1;
B. count = count++;
C. count =+ 2;
D. count += 2;
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Given: Which statement, when inserted at line n1, enables the Course class to compile?oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q7

A. int newFee;
B. double newFee;
C. long newFee;
D. float newFee;
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8

oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q8

Identify two class variables.
A. private static int numberOfSquares = 20;
B. public static int counter = 0;
C. private Measure cm;
D. public int size = 10;
E. int scale = 35;
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/What-are-class-variables-instance-variables-and-local-variables-in-Java


QUESTION 9
Given the code fragment: What is the result?oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q9

A. [jasmine, rose, lily]
B. A runtime exception is thrown.
C. [jasmine, lily, lotus]
D. [jasmine, rose, lotus, lily]
Correct Answer: B

oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q9-1

 

QUESTION 10oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q10

Identify three advantages of object-oriented programming.
A. separation of state and behavior
B. modularity
C. information sharing
D. code reuse
E. information hiding
Correct Answer: BDE
Reference: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/object_oriented_analysis_design/ooad_quick_guide.htm

 

QUESTION 11
Given the code fragment:oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q11

What is the result?
A. 3
B. A compilation error occurs.
C. 2
D. 0
Correct Answer: A

oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
Given the codeoracle 1z0-811 exam questions q12

What is the result?
A. The program executes indefinitely.
B. num = 100
C. num = 99
D. num = 0
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Given the code fragment: What is the result?oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q13

A. Selected null flavor.
B. Selected Chocolate flavor.
C. An ArrayIndexOutofBoundsException is thrown at run time.
D. Selected Chocolate flavor. Thank you!
Correct Answer: C

oracle 1z0-811 exam questions q13-1

 


The above content: shared 1Z0-811 exam pdf, 1Z0-811 exam questions and answers and get the complete 1Z0-811 exam dumps path.
For information about 1Z0-811 Dumps from Lead4pass (including PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-811.html (75 Q&A)

ps. Get free Oracle 1Z0-811 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fyo2FSTlTLalnTkAqpKaHjLaKuoT66F2/

Comments on '[2021.7 Updated] Valid Lead4Pass Oracle 1Z0-811 exam questions with VCE and PDF download' (0)

Comments are closed.