CheckPoint 156-215.80 exam tips

How do I improve my CheckPoint 156-215.80 exam skills and pass the exam? Multiexam updates CheckPoint Free Exam Dump Blog throughout the year! “Check Point Certified Security Administrator” 156-215.80 exam.
You can find the free 156-215.80 pdf, 156-215.80 practice question online test, and our recommended Lead4pass.com brand site in Multiexam!
Easy access to 156-215.80 exam dumps!

About CheckPoint 156-215.80 exam catalog

Latest Updated CheckPoint 156-215.80 video tutorial

Latest CheckPoint CCSA R80 156-215.80 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free CheckPoint 156-215.80 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1x7x7ULl5hr16-1U_20Yf_xCzIQ1rNLPT/view?usp=sharing

CheckPoint Certification FAQ – Check Point Software: https://www.checkpoint.com/downloads/training/check-point-certification-faq.pdf

Latest Updates CheckPoint 156-215.80 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Message digests use which of the following?
A. DES and RC4
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. SHA-1 and MD5
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
The Firewall kernel is replicated multiple times, therefore:
A. The Firewall kernel only touches the packet if the connection is accelerated
B. The Firewall can run different policies per core
C. The Firewall kernel is replicated only with new connections and deletes itself once the connection times out
D. The Firewall can run the same policy on all cores
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You are about to test some rule and object changes suggested in an R77 newsgroup. Which backup solution should you use to ensure the easiest restoration of your Security Policy to its previous configuration after testing the changes?
A. Manual copies of the directory $FWDIR/conf
B. upgrade_export command
C. Database Revision Control
D. Gaia backup utilities
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
What are the two high availability modes?
A. Load Sharing and Legacy
B. Traditional and New
C. Active and Standby
D. New and Legacy
Correct Answer: D
ClusterXL has four working modes. This section briefly describes each mode and its relative advantages and
disadvantages.
1.
Load Sharing Multicast Mode
2.
Load Sharing Unicast Mode
3.
New High Availability Mode
4.
High Availability Legacy Mode
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7292.htm#o7363

 

QUESTION 5
Which VPN routing option uses VPN routing for every connection a satellite gateway handles?
A. To satellites through center only
B. To center only
C. To center and to other satellites through the center
D. To the center, or through the center to other satellites, to the internet and other VPN targets
Correct Answer: D
On the VPN Routing page, enable the VPN routing for satellites section, by selecting one of these options:
1.
To center and to other Satellites through center; this allows connectivity between Gateways; for example, if the spoke
Gateways are DAIP Gateways, and the hub is a Gateway with a static IP address
2.
To the center, or through the center to other satellites, to the Internet and other VPN targets; this allows connectivity between
the Gateways, as well as the ability to inspect all communication passing through the hub to the Internet. Reference: htt
ps://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk31021

 

QUESTION 6
Which pre-defined Permission Profile should be assigned to an administrator that requires full access to audit all
configurations without modifying them?
A. Auditor
B. Read Only All
C. Super User
D. Full Access
Correct Answer: B
To create a new permission profile:
1.
In SmartConsole, go to Manage and Settings > Permissions and Administrators > Permission Profiles.
2.
Click New Profile.
The New Profile window opens.
3.
Enter a unique name for the profile.
4.
Select a profile type:
Read/Write All – Administrators can make changes
Auditor (Read Only All) – Administrators can see information but cannot make changes
Customized – Configure custom settings
5.
Click OK.
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/124265

 

QUESTION 7
AdminA and AdminB are both logged in on SmartConsole. What does it mean if AdminB sees a locked icon on a rule?
Choose the BEST answer.
A. The rule is locked by AdminA because the save bottom has not been press.
B. The rule is locked by AdminA, because an object on that rule is been edited.
C. The rule is locked by AdminA and will make it available if the session is published.
D. The rule is locked by AdminA, and if the session is saved, the rule will be available
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
What are the two types of NAT supported by the Security Gateway?
A. Destination and Hide
B. Hide and Static
C. Static and Source
D. Source and Destination
Correct Answer: B
A Security Gateway can use these procedures to translate IP addresses in your network:
1.
Static NAT – Each internal IP address is translated to a different public IP address. The Firewall can allow external
traffic to access internal resources.
2.
Hide NAT – The Firewall uses port numbers to translate all specified internal IP addresses to a single public IP address
and hides the internal IP structure. Connections can only start from internal computers, external computers CANNOT
access internal servers. The Firewall can translate up to 50,000 connections at the same time from external computers
and servers.
3.
Hide NAT with Port Translation – Use one IP address and let external users access multiple application servers in a
hidden network. The Firewall uses the requested service (or destination port) to send the traffic to the correct server. A
typical configuration can use these ports: FTP server (port 21), SMTP server (port 25), and an HTTP server (port 80). It
is necessary to create manual NAT rules to use Port Translation.
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_Firewall_WebAdmin/6724.htm

 

QUESTION 9
In the Check Point Security Management Architecture, which component(s) can store logs?
A. SmartConsole
B. Security Management Server and Security Gateway
C. Security Management Server
D. SmartConsole and Security Management Server
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following authentication methods can be configured in the Identity Awareness setup wizard?
A. Check Point Password
B. TACACS
C. LDAP
D. Windows password
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
What is true about the IPS-Blade?
A. in R80, IPS is managed by the Threat Prevention Policy
B. in R80, in the IPS Layer, the only three possible actions are Basic, Optimized and Strict
C. in R80, IPS Exceptions cannot be attached to “all rules”
D. in R80, the GeoPolicy Exceptions, and the Threat Prevention Exceptions are the same
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Fill in the blanks: A ____ license requires an administrator to designate a gateway for attachment whereas a _____
license is automatically attached to a Security Gateway.
A. Formal; corporate
B. Local; formal
C. Local; central
D. Central; local
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_Installation_and_Upgrade_GuidewebAdmin/13128.htm

Share lead4Pass CheckPoint 156-215.80 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the CheckPoint exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam
guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the
first time you try to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

CheckPoint 156-215.80 Exam Tips Summary:

CheckPoint 156-215.80 is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions!
And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass“.

Latest update Lead4pass 156-215.80 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-215-80.html (529 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CheckPoint 156-215.80 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1x7x7ULl5hr16-1U_20Yf_xCzIQ1rNLPT/view?usp=sharing