[New Version] Free Latest Microsoft 70-741 Dumps PDF Practice Files And Youtube Update Online

The latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-741 test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html dumps vce practice files. The best and most updated MCSA 70-741 training materials in PDF format, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
You manage a network that includes computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. All of the computers on the network are members of an Active Directory domain.
The company recently proposed a new security policy that prevents users from synchronizing applications settings, browsing history, favorites, and passwords from the computers with their Microsoft accounts.
You need to enforce these security policy requirements on the computers.
What should you do?
A. From each computer, navigate to Change Sync Settings and set the Sync Your Settings options for Apps, Browser, and Passwords to Off.
B. On the Group Policy Object, configure the Accounts: Block Microsoft accounts Group Policy setting to Users can’t add or log on with Microsoft accounts.
C. On the Group Policy Object, configure the Accounts: Block Microsoft accounts Group Policy setting to Users can’t add Microsoft accounts.
D. From each computer, navigate to Change Sync Settings and set the Sync Your Settings option to Off.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You administer client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise deployed by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS). Your company recently purchased 25 new tablets that run Windows 8 Pro. 70-741pdf
For all 25 new tablets, you want to replace the existing Windows 8 Pro installation with Windows 8 Enterprise.
You need to deploy the Windows 8 Enterprise image to all 25 tablets simultaneously by using the existing WDS infrastructure.
What should you do?
A. Start the tablets from the Windows To Go workspace.
B. Start the tablets from a USB flash drive with a customized Windows Preinstallation Environment (WinPE).
C. Start the tablets normally. Map the Windows Image (WIM) file from a WDS network share.
D. Start the tablets from a customized Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE).
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have a computer that runs Windows 8.
The computer has a shared folder named C:\Marketing. The shared folder is on an NTFS volume.
The current NTFS and share permissions are configured as follows:
70-741 dumps
UserA is a member of both the Everyone group and the Marketing group. UserA must access C:\Marketing from across the network.
You need to identify the effective permissions of UserA to the C:\Marketing folder. 70-741 dumps
What permission should you identify?
A. Read
B. Full Control
C. Modify
D. Read and Execute
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You administer a computer that runs Windows 8 Pro.
You need to create a backup copy of the computer system drive. The backup copy must support a complete system drive restore to another computer.
What should you do?
A. Create a system restore point.
B. Run the bcdedit /export command.
C. Perfom a backup to a shared folder by using the wbadmin command with the -allcritical switch.
D. Create a system recovery drive.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You manage client computers that run Windows 8 and are part of a workgroup.
These computers are configured to use Microsoft Update. Updates are downloaded every day at 10:00 and installed automatically.
Users report that their computers sometimes reboot without any interaction. You need to prevent unplanned automatic reboots of the computers. 70-741pdf
What should you do?
A. Enable the Reschedule Automatic Updates scheduled installations policy setting.
B. Disable the Re-prompt for restart with scheduled installations policy setting.
C. Enable the Automatic Updates detection frequency policy setting.
D. Enable the No auto-restart with logged on users for scheduled automatic updates installations policy setting.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You administer computers that run Windows 8 Pro. Your company uses credit card readers that require a custom driver supplied by the manufacturer. The readers frequently are moved from computer to computer. 70-741 dumps
Your company recently purchased five new computers that run Windows 8 Pro. You want the required drivers to be installed automatically and silently when users connect the readers to the new computers.
You need to pre-stage the credit card reader driver on the new computers.
What should you do?
A. Add a Registry key with a path to a network shared folder that has the driver installation files.
B. Run the pnputil.exe utility. Specify the document scanner driver.
C. Add a Registry key with a path to a local folder on every computer. Copy the driver installation files to the folder.
D. Run the dism.exe utility. Copy the driver files to the C:\Windows\System32\drivers folder in the WIM image.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You support computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Your company protects all laptops by using the BitLocker Network Unlock feature. 70-741pdf
Some employees work from home.
You need to ensure that employees can log on to their laptops when they work from home.
What should you do?
A. Provide employees their BitLocker PINs.
B. Ensure that the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chips in the laptops are version 1.2 or greater.
C. Enable BitLocker To Go.
D. Have users run the Manage-bde.exe -unlock command before they disconnect from the company network.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You administer Windows 8 Pro and Windows RT tablets for your company. Your company network includes a Windows Server 2012 domain and Microsoft Exchange 2010 with ActiveSync and Outlook Web Access.
Users will be using the tablets outside of the corporate network.
The Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync policy is configured to require an alphanumeric password.
You need to ensure an alphanumeric password is required on all Windows 8 tablets.
What should you do?
A. From the Mail app, add the user’s Exchange account.
B. Set up New Partnership in Sync Center.
C. From Sync your Settings, set Password to Off.
D. Create a user profile by using a Microsoft account.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You support computers that run Windows 8 and are members of an Active Directory domain. Recently, several domain user accounts have been configured with super-mandatory user profiles. 70-741pdf
A user reports that she has lost all of her personal data after a computer restart. You need to configure the user’s computer to prevent possible user data loss in the future.
What should you do?
A. Configure the user’s documents library to include folders from network shares.
B. Remove the .man extension from the user profile name.
C. Add the .dat extension to the user profile name.
D. Configure Folder Redirection by using the domain group policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized businesses.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its laptops and tablets, which run Windows 8 Pro. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards. 70-741 dumps
You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
B. Ensure that BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C. Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version 1.2 or greater.
D. Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 8 Enterprise edition.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html

Watch the video to learn more: