Download Free Latest EMC E20-690 Dump Real Exam Questions And Answers

EMC Platform Engineer E20-690 training resources which are the best for clearing E20-690 test, and to get certified by EMC Platform Engineer high quality training materials. All the E20-690 dump exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

QUESTION 1
When performing an installation recovery of VNX OE File to pre-VIA initialization state what impact should be considered?
A. Reboot the primary DM to force a configuration backup to the standby DM prior to the cleanup.
B. The back-end cleanup process destroys all file systems and back-end storage.
C. File systems are preserved but the Control Station and Data Movers must be reconfigured.
D. File systems are preserved but exports and share configuration must be restored.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
In a VNX File procedure, which component is imaged back to a state where the VNX Installation Assistant can be rerun?
A. Control Station
B. Control LUNs
C. NAS partitions
D. Data Movers
Correct Answer: A
e20-690
QUESTION 3
You are tasked to perform a VNX Block recovery procedure. You have the required procedure, CDs or DVDs, and recovery image file.
Which file extension does the recovery image file have?            E20-690 dump
A. .mif
B. .ena
C. .zip
D. .tar
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What enablers are included in the Advanced FAST Suite?
A. FAST, FAST Cache, Thin Provisioning, Compression
B. FAST, FAST Cache, QoS Manager, Analyzer
C. FAST, FAST Cache, Navisphere FAST LUN Migrator, QoS Manager
D. FAST, FAST Cache, Navisphere FAST LUN Migrator, Compression, Analyzer
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
When using USM to download software updates, what is the default location where the software is stored?
A. C:\EMC\repository\Downloads\VNX
B. C:\EMC\Downloads\VNX
C. C:\Program Files\EMC\repository\Downloads
D. C:\EMC\repository\VNX\Downloads
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which operations can you perform with VNX Installation Assistant?
A. Create RAID groups, storage groups, and LUNs
B. Configure LUN masking for non-VNX host access
C. Configure SnapSure and replication
D. Configure MirrorView and SnapView
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What settings can be configured using the Unisphere Storage System Initialization wizard?
A. iSCSI data ports, SP cache
B. Network management ports, iSCSI data ports
C. Network management ports, SP cache
D. Storage system serial number, network management ports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are an EMC service provider and want to install the ESRS IP client solution. The workstation on which you want to install this software is on a network with a proxy server. What information must you provide in order to be able to install the solution?
A. You must provide your proxy server IP address and the array IP address.
B. Service partners are not allowed to install the ESRS IP client at a customer site.
C. You must provide your Powerlink SecurID credentials and the proxy configuration.
D. You must provide the array serial number and the proxy configuration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
From which application can the ESRS IP Client software installation be started?
A. VNX Installation Toolbox
B. Unisphere Service Manager
C. Unisphere Client
D. Server Initialization Utility
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are installing ESRS IP Client to monitor a VNX Block array. You also want to connect remotely to SP A and SP B over the ESRS platform.     E20-690 dump
What do you need to do first?
A. Add the ESRS workstation IP address to the RemotelyAnywhere access restriction list on the array’s SP A or SP B.
B. Add the SP A and SP B IP addresses to the ESRS workstation host file.
C. Add the ESRS workstation IP address to the administration access restriction list.
D. Add the SP A and SP B IP addresses to the RemotelyAnywhere access restriction list on the array’s SP A or SP B.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/e20-690.html All the E20-690 dump exam practice questions and answers are revised by the skillful experts. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Click here to learn more: http://www.geturnet.com/latest-cisco-300-075-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: